Planned Parenthood and Human Fetal Body Parts: Sections of Main Legal Document
[…] III. The 1993 NIH Revitalization Act

http://history.nih.gov/research/downloads/PL103-43.pdf (pages 8 - 11; bolding and emphases added)

Part II, Sections 111 and 112 of the 1993 National Institutes of Health Revitalization Act, PUBLIC LAW 103-43-JUNE 10, 1993 107 STATUTES 130 and. 131

PART 11 - RESEARCH ON TRANSPLANTATION OF FETAL TISSUE

SEC. 111. ESTABLISHMENT OF AUTHORITIES.

Part G of title IV of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C.289 et seq.) is amended by inserting after section 498 the following section:

"RESEARCH ON TRANSPLANTATION OF FETAL TISSUE

"SEC.4 98A.
(a) ESTABLISHMENT OF PROGRAM
"(b) INFORMED CONSENT of DONOR .
"(c) INFORMED CONSENT OF RESEARCHER and DONEE

In research carried out under subsection (a), human fetal tissue may be used only if the individual with the principal responsibility for conducting the research involved makes a statement, made in writing and signed by the individual , declaring that the individual-

"(d) AVAILABILITY OF STATEMENTS FOR AUDIT.
"(e) APPLICABILITY OF STATE AND LOCAL LAW.
"(f) REPORT.